PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB
PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB - Logo

Challenge Cup - PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB

Challenge Cup

Challenge Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Final 2013/07/20
11:10 PM
FLORIDA UNITED (Chessray) FLORIDA UNITED (Chessray) 0 - 1
ROOTS PARK RANGERS (Kegan) ROOTS PARK RANGERS (Kegan)
** Kegan scores the winner on 6m11s of ExtraTime play !!
Semi Final 2013/07/20
09:40 PM
ROOTS PARK RANGERS (Kegan) ROOTS PARK RANGERS (Kegan) 0 - 0
B BOYS FC (Selwyn) B BOYS FC (Selwyn)
** Kegan triumphs 2-1 on penalty shots !!!
Semi Final 2013/07/20
09:20 PM
ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS (Julian) ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS (Julian) 1 - 2
FLORIDA UNITED (Chessray) FLORIDA UNITED (Chessray)
** Chessray scores the day's fastest goal @ 0m39s !!
Group Qualifiers 2013/07/20
08:00 PM
ROOTS FC (Jayden) ROOTS FC (Jayden) 0 - 0
FC JULES (Conway) FC JULES (Conway)
** Jayden fires "blanks" in the Group phase, but also keeps 3 clean sheets !!
Group Qualifiers 2013/07/20
07:40 PM
FLORIDA UNITED (Chessray) FLORIDA UNITED (Chessray) 1 - 1
WINNERS 99 (Adrian) WINNERS 99 (Adrian)
** Chessray secures 1st spot in Group A as Adrian puts up a great fight !!
Group Qualifiers 2013/07/20
07:20 PM
B BOYS FC (Selwyn) B BOYS FC (Selwyn) 1 - 0
ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS (Julian) ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS (Julian)
** Selwyn's 1st ever win over Julian !!! Selwyn tops Group B
Group Qualifiers 2013/07/20
07:00 PM
ROOTS PARK RANGERS (Kegan) ROOTS PARK RANGERS (Kegan) 1 - 1
KLUB ZENTURIO (Marc-Leigh) KLUB ZENTURIO (Marc-Leigh)
** Kegan secures 2nd spot in Group A as Marc ends the day with some pride !!
Group Qualifiers 2013/07/20
06:20 PM
ROOTS FC (Jayden) ROOTS FC (Jayden) 0 - 0
ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS (Julian) ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS (Julian)
** A very even match - 1 goal would have decided it !!!
View All Results

Group Stage

Group A

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Chessray Jooste (FLORIDA UNITED) Chessray Jooste (FLORIDA UNITED) 3 1 2 0 5 2 3 4
2 Kegan vd Merwe (ROOTS PARK RANGERS) Kegan vd Merwe (ROOTS PARK RANGERS) 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 4
3 Adrian Otto (WINNERS 99) Adrian Otto (WINNERS 99) 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 3
4 Marc-Leigh Alexander (KLUB ZENTURIO) Marc-Leigh Alexander (KLUB ZENTURIO) 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1

Group B

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Selwyn Davis (B BOYS FC) Selwyn Davis (B BOYS FC) 3 2 1 0 3 0 3 5
2 Julian vd Merwe (ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS) Julian vd Merwe (ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS) 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 3
3 Jayden vd Merwe (ROOTS FC) Jayden vd Merwe (ROOTS FC) 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
4 Conway Julie (FC JULES) Conway Julie (FC JULES) 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3 1

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

EVENTS CALENDAR

The list of 2018 events

WORLD RANKINGS

The Official International WASPA Rankings

FUTURE EVENT

PFC CHALLENGE CUP : 19 May 2018

THE WASPA CIRCUIT

You can view all Subbuteo clubs from around the world

RECENT EVENT

PRETORIA CUP + PLATE @ 5 May 2018

2018 HONOURS

  • PRETORIA CUP + PLATE : Jayden vd Merwe + Marlin Boyd 5 May 2018
  • FOUNDERS CUP : Bevin Reed 14 April 2018
  • COPA del APERTURA : Jayden vd Merwe 17 February 2018

2017 HONOURS

  • LEAGUE 3 : Jayden vd Merwe    
COPA del CLAUSURA : Adam Murray
  • SCUDO CAMPIONI + LEAGUE 2 : Bevin Reed
  • EUROPA LEAGUE : Adam Murray 16 Sept 2017
  • CHAMPIONS LEAGUE + GOLD CUP : Jayden vd Merwe
  • LEAGUE 1 : Julian vd Merwe 24 June 2017
  • CHALLENGE CUP : Chessray Jooste 20 May 2017
  • PRETORIA CUP & PLATE SECTIONS
  • FOUNDERS CUP : Bevin Reed 11 March 2017
  • COPA del APERTURA : Kegan vd Merwe 18 February 2017

Our Sponsors...