PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB
PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB - Logo

League 1 - PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB

League 1

League 1

Standings

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
2017/06/24
04:20 PM
FLORIDA UNITED (Chessray) FLORIDA UNITED (Chessray) 0 - 0
ROOTS FC (Jayden) ROOTS FC (Jayden)
*** The draw is enough to hand Julian the title !!!
2017/06/24
04:20 PM
SHOVA FC (Bevin) SHOVA FC (Bevin) 1 - 3
ROOTS PARK RANGERS (Kegan) ROOTS PARK RANGERS (Kegan)
*** Kegan secures 2nd place in convincing style !!!
2017/06/24
04:00 PM
BOZZA FC BOZZA FC 2 - 0
PEPAN FC PEPAN FC
*** Ozza scores his first ever Subbuteo goals to record his first ever win !!!!
2017/06/24
04:00 PM
FC JULES (Conway) FC JULES (Conway) 0 - 2
ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS (Julian) ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS (Julian)
*** Julian claims his first title since Feb 2014 !!!
2017/06/24
03:40 PM
FLORIDA UNITED (Chessray) FLORIDA UNITED (Chessray) 1 - 0
BOZZA FC BOZZA FC
*** Ozza pulls off 4 great saves in the entire match !!! Chessray goes 1st !!!
2017/06/24
03:40 PM
ROOTS PARK RANGERS (Kegan) ROOTS PARK RANGERS (Kegan) 0 - 0
FC JULES (Conway) FC JULES (Conway)
*** Conway gets the draw ; Kegan fails to take his chances and drops to 3rd !!!
2017/06/24
03:20 PM
PEPAN FC PEPAN FC 0 - 1
ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS (Julian) ROOTS AVENUE ROVERS (Julian)
*** Julian back up to 2nd !!!
2017/06/24
03:20 PM
SHOVA FC (Bevin) SHOVA FC (Bevin) 0 - 0
ROOTS FC (Jayden) ROOTS FC (Jayden)
*** A stalemate, as Jayden remains 4th !!!
View All Results

Photos & Videos

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

EVENTS CALENDAR

The Calendar lists all events within South Africa

WORLD RANKINGS

The Official International WASPA Rankings

THE WASPA CIRCUIT

You can view all Subbuteo clubs from around the world

RECENT EVENT

LEAGUE 2 : Champion - Bevin Reed @ 14 October 2017

FUTURE EVENT

SCUDO CAMPIONI : 18 November 2017

2017 HONOURS

  • LEAGUE 2 : Bevin Reed 14 October 2017
  • EUROPA LEAGUE : Adam Murray 16 Sept 2017
  • CHAMPIONS LEAGUE : Jayden vd Merwe 9 September 2017
  • GOLD CUP : Jayden vd Merwe 19 August 2017
  • LEAGUE 1 : Julian vd Merwe 24 June 2017
  • CHALLENGE CUP : Chessray Jooste 20 May 2017
  • PRETORIA CUP & PLATE SECTIONS
  • FOUNDERS CUP : Bevin Reed 11 March 2017
  • COPA del APERTURA : Kegan vd Merwe 18 February 2017

2016 HONOURS

  • COPA del CLAUSURA : Chessray Jooste 10 December 2016
  • SCUDO CAMPIONI : Bevin Reed 12 November 2016
  • Super Cup, Spring Cup, League 3 : Chessray Jooste
  • GOLD CUP : Jayden vd Merwe 9 July 2016
  • LEAGUE 2 : Bevin Reed 11 June 2016
  • CHALLENGE CUP : Kegan vd Merwe 21 May 2016
  • PRETORIA OPEN : Bevin Reed 23 April 2016
  • LEAGUE 1 : Bevin Reed 9 April 2016
  • FOUNDER's CUP : Clifford Graaff 12 March 2016
  • COPA del APERTURA : Bevin Reed 6 February 2016

Our Sponsors...