PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB
PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB - Logo

Scudo Campioni - PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB

Scudo Campioni

Scudo Campioni

Standings

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Bevin Reed (REAL MADRID) Bevin Reed (REAL MADRID) 4 3 1 0 6 1 5 7
2 ARSENAL (Jayden vd Merwe) ARSENAL (Jayden vd Merwe) 4 2 2 0 4 1 3 6
3 Conway Julie (FC PORTO) Conway Julie (FC PORTO) 4 2 2 0 2 0 2 6
4 Sherwin Reed (MAN UTD) Sherwin Reed (MAN UTD) 4 2 1 1 2 1 1 5
5 Chris Abrahamse (DORTMUND) Chris Abrahamse (DORTMUND) 4 1 3 0 1 0 1 5
6 Stanton Nortjie (SCHALKE 04) Stanton Nortjie (SCHALKE 04) 4 1 3 0 1 0 1 5
7 ATLETICO MADRID (Rowin Wilson) ATLETICO MADRID (Rowin Wilson) 4 1 2 1 1 1 0 4
8 CHELSEA (Osvaldo van Niekerk) CHELSEA (Osvaldo van Niekerk) 4 1 2 1 1 1 0 4
9 Imtiaz Ahmed (REAL BETIS) Imtiaz Ahmed (REAL BETIS) 4 1 1 2 2 3 -1 3
10 Gary Downs (WOLFSBURG) Gary Downs (WOLFSBURG) 4 1 1 2 1 2 -1 3
11 Marlin Boyd (BENFICA) Marlin Boyd (BENFICA) 4 0 3 1 0 1 -1 3
12 Julian vd Merwe (AC MILAN) Julian vd Merwe (AC MILAN) 4 1 1 2 1 3 -2 3
13 Kegan vd Merwe (ROMA) Kegan vd Merwe (ROMA) 4 0 3 1 0 2 -2 3
14 Adam Murray (JUVENTUS) Adam Murray (JUVENTUS) 4 0 2 2 0 2 -2 2
15 SP. LISBON (Nathan Thyssen) SP. LISBON (Nathan Thyssen) 4 0 1 3 0 4 -4 1
Detail

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
2017/11/18
04:00 PM
ARSENAL (Jayden vd Merwe) ARSENAL (Jayden vd Merwe) 1 - 0
ATLETICO MADRID (Rowin Wilson) ATLETICO MADRID (Rowin Wilson)
*** Jayden scores the day's fastest goal @ 34sec to take 2nd place overall !!!
2017/11/18
04:00 PM
FC PORTO (Conway Julie) FC PORTO (Conway Julie) 0 - 0
SCHALKE 04 (Stanton Nortjie) SCHALKE 04 (Stanton Nortjie)
*** An impressive 3rd place overall for Conway !!!
2017/11/18
03:45 PM
REAL BETIS (Imtiaz Ahmed) REAL BETIS (Imtiaz Ahmed) 0 - 2
REAL MADRID (Bevin Reed) REAL MADRID (Bevin Reed)
*** Bevin secures the title !!!
2017/11/18
03:30 PM
ROMA (Kegan vd Merwe) ROMA (Kegan vd Merwe) 0 - 0
DORTMUND (Chris Abrahamse) DORTMUND (Chris Abrahamse)
*** An undefeated run for Chris as he secures joint 5th place overall !!!
2017/11/18
03:30 PM
SCHALKE 04 (Stanton Nortjie) SCHALKE 04 (Stanton Nortjie) 0 - 0
ATLETICO MADRID (Rowin Wilson) ATLETICO MADRID (Rowin Wilson)
2017/11/18
03:15 PM
BENFICA (Marlin Boyd) BENFICA (Marlin Boyd) 0 - 0
AC MILAN (Julian vd Merwe) AC MILAN (Julian vd Merwe)
2017/11/18
03:15 PM
MAN UTD (Sherwin Reed) MAN UTD (Sherwin Reed) 1 - 0
SP. LISBON (Nathan Thyssen) SP. LISBON (Nathan Thyssen)
*** Sherwin ends with a victory to take 4th place overall !!!
2017/11/18
03:00 PM
ARSENAL (Jayden vd Merwe) ARSENAL (Jayden vd Merwe) 0 - 0
WOLFSBURG (Gary Downs) WOLFSBURG (Gary Downs)
*** All attacking from Jayden, but Gary's 'keeper saves the day !!!
2017/11/18
03:00 PM
JUVENTUS (Adam Murray) JUVENTUS (Adam Murray) 0 - 1
CHELSEA (Osvaldo van Niekerk) CHELSEA (Osvaldo van Niekerk)
2017/11/18
02:45 PM
ROMA (Kegan vd Merwe) ROMA (Kegan vd Merwe) 0 - 0
REAL BETIS (Imtiaz Ahmed) REAL BETIS (Imtiaz Ahmed)
2017/11/18
02:30 PM
JUVENTUS (Adam Murray) JUVENTUS (Adam Murray) 0 - 0
DORTMUND (Chris Abrahamse) DORTMUND (Chris Abrahamse)
2017/11/18
02:30 PM
MAN UTD (Sherwin Reed) MAN UTD (Sherwin Reed) 0 - 1
FC PORTO (Conway Julie) FC PORTO (Conway Julie)
2017/11/18
02:15 PM
SP. LISBON (Nathan Thyssen) SP. LISBON (Nathan Thyssen) 0 - 0
CHELSEA (Osvaldo van Niekerk) CHELSEA (Osvaldo van Niekerk)
*** Nathan earns his first ever tournament point !!!
2017/11/18
02:15 PM
WOLFSBURG (Gary Downs) WOLFSBURG (Gary Downs) 0 - 1
AC MILAN (Julian vd Merwe) AC MILAN (Julian vd Merwe)
*** A first ever meeting between Gary & Julian !!!
2017/11/18
02:00 PM
ARSENAL (Jayden vd Merwe) ARSENAL (Jayden vd Merwe) 1 - 1
REAL MADRID (Bevin Reed) REAL MADRID (Bevin Reed)
*** Jayden takes a well deserved lead ; Bevin on the counter with 1min left !!!
View All Results

Photos & Videos

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

EVENTS CALENDAR

The list of 2018 events

RECENT EVENT

CHALLENGE CUP : Champion - Bevin Reed @ 19 May 2018

WORLD RANKINGS

The Official International WASPA Rankings

FUTURE EVENT

PFC LEAGUE 1 CUP : 7 July 2018

THE WASPA CIRCUIT

You can view all Subbuteo clubs from around the world

2018 HONOURS

  • CHALLENGE CUP : Bevin Reed 19 May 2018
  • PRETORIA CUP + PLATE : Jayden vd Merwe + Marlin Boyd 5 May 2018
  • FOUNDERS CUP : Bevin Reed 14 April 2018
  • COPA del APERTURA : Jayden vd Merwe 17 February 2018

2017 HONOURS

  • LEAGUE 3 : Jayden vd Merwe    
COPA del CLAUSURA : Adam Murray
  • SCUDO CAMPIONI + LEAGUE 2 : Bevin Reed
  • EUROPA LEAGUE : Adam Murray 16 Sept 2017
  • CHAMPIONS LEAGUE + GOLD CUP : Jayden vd Merwe
  • LEAGUE 1 : Julian vd Merwe 24 June 2017
  • CHALLENGE CUP : Chessray Jooste 20 May 2017
  • PRETORIA CUP & PLATE SECTIONS
  • FOUNDERS CUP : Bevin Reed 11 March 2017
  • COPA del APERTURA : Kegan vd Merwe 18 February 2017

Our Sponsors...