PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB
PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB - Logo

League 2 - PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB

League 2

League 2

Standings

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Bevin Reed (BR SANTOS) 4 4 0 0 9 0 9 12
2 Stanton Nortjie (HIGHLANDS PARK UTD) 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 12
3 Jayden vd Merwe (CLUB NIKE) 4 3 1 0 5 2 3 10
4 Chessray Jooste (CJ SPORTIF) 4 2 2 0 6 3 3 8
5 Julian vd Merwe (PRETORIA DYNAMO) 4 2 0 2 5 2 3 6
6 Kegan vd Merwe (CLUB ADIDAS) 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 6
7 Gary Downs (GHOST SQUAD) 4 1 2 1 6 4 2 5
8 Conway Julie (FC JULES) 4 1 1 2 2 6 -4 4
9 Sherwin Reed (RED DEVILS) 4 1 0 3 1 6 -5 3
10 Imtiaz Ahmed (FC MAFTOWN) 4 0 1 3 0 5 -5 1
11 Chris Abrahamse (KLUB ZENTURIO) 4 0 1 3 1 7 -6 1
12 Marlin Boyd (HKGK FC) 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0
Detail

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
2017/10/14
05:40 PM
GHOST SQUAD 0 - 0
FC MAFTOWN
*** A well earned draw for Imtiaz against Gary !!!
2017/10/14
05:40 PM
RED DEVILS 1 - 0
FC JULES
*** Sherwin ends the day with a win !!!
2017/10/14
05:20 PM
BR SANTOS 1 - 0
HKGK FC
*** Bevin secures the 2017 League 2 title !!!
2017/10/14
05:20 PM
KLUB ZENTURIO 0 - 1
HIGHLANDS PARK UTD
*** Stanton scores @ 7min to secure an impressive 2nd place !!!
2017/10/14
05:00 PM
CJ SPORTIF 1 - 1
CLUB NIKE
*** Jayden comes from behind to draw & clinch 3rd place ; Chessray down to 4th !
2017/10/14
05:00 PM
PRETORIA DYNAMO 0 - 1
CLUB ADIDAS
*** Julian takes 5th place ; Kegan settles for 6th overall !!!
2017/10/14
04:40 PM
CLUB ADIDAS 0 - 1
HIGHLANDS PARK UTD
*** Stanton stuns Kegan in the 9th minute !!!
2017/10/14
04:40 PM
PRETORIA DYNAMO 3 - 0
FC MAFTOWN
*** Julian up to 3rd !!!
2017/10/14
04:20 PM
BR SANTOS 3 - 0
KLUB ZENTURIO
*** Bevin remains 1st !!!
2017/10/14
04:20 PM
HKGK FC 0 - 1
FC JULES
2017/10/14
04:00 PM
CJ SPORTIF 2 - 2
GHOST SQUAD
*** Match of the Day as 2nd & 3rd clash - Chessray remains 2nd !!!
2017/10/14
04:00 PM
CLUB NIKE 1 - 0
RED DEVILS
View All Results

Photos & Videos

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

EVENTS CALENDAR

The Calendar lists all events within South Africa

WORLD RANKINGS

The Official International WASPA Rankings

THE WASPA CIRCUIT

You can view all Subbuteo clubs from around the world

RECENT EVENT

SCUDO CAMPIONI : Champion - Bevin Reed @ 18 November 2017

FUTURE EVENT

LEAGUE 3 CUP : 09 December 2017

2017 HONOURS

  • SCUDO CAMPIONI + LEAGUE 2 : Bevin Reed
  • EUROPA LEAGUE : Adam Murray 16 Sept 2017
  • CHAMPIONS LEAGUE + GOLD CUP : Jayden vd Merwe
  • LEAGUE 1 : Julian vd Merwe 24 June 2017
  • CHALLENGE CUP : Chessray Jooste 20 May 2017
  • PRETORIA CUP & PLATE SECTIONS
  • FOUNDERS CUP : Bevin Reed 11 March 2017
  • COPA del APERTURA : Kegan vd Merwe 18 February 2017

2016 HONOURS

  • COPA del CLAUSURA : Chessray Jooste 10 December 2016
  • SCUDO CAMPIONI : Bevin Reed 12 November 2016
  • Super Cup, Spring Cup, League 3 : Chessray Jooste
  • GOLD CUP : Jayden vd Merwe 9 July 2016
  • LEAGUE 2 : Bevin Reed 11 June 2016
  • CHALLENGE CUP : Kegan vd Merwe 21 May 2016
  • PRETORIA OPEN : Bevin Reed 23 April 2016
  • LEAGUE 1 : Bevin Reed 9 April 2016
  • FOUNDER's CUP : Clifford Graaff 12 March 2016
  • COPA del APERTURA : Bevin Reed 6 February 2016

Our Sponsors...