PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB
PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB - Logo

Gold Cup - PRETORIA FLICKERS CLUB

Gold Cup

Gold Cup

Standings

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Bevin Reed (FRANCE) Bevin Reed (FRANCE) 4 3 1 0 6 0 6 7
2 Osvaldo van Niekerk (GERMANY) Osvaldo van Niekerk (GERMANY) 4 3 1 0 4 0 4 7
3 Jayden vd Merwe (NETHERLANDS) Jayden vd Merwe (NETHERLANDS) 4 3 1 0 3 0 3 7
4 Kegan vd Merwe (ENGLAND) Kegan vd Merwe (ENGLAND) 4 2 1 1 4 1 3 5
5 Chessray Jooste (BRAZIL) Chessray Jooste (BRAZIL) 4 2 1 1 4 2 2 5
6 Adam Murray (ITALY) Adam Murray (ITALY) 4 2 1 1 2 3 -1 5
7 Stanton Nortjie (ARGENTINA) Stanton Nortjie (ARGENTINA) 4 2 0 2 4 2 2 4
8 Conway Julie (SPAIN) Conway Julie (SPAIN) 4 1 2 1 1 1 0 4
9 Rowin Wilson (COLOMBIA) Rowin Wilson (COLOMBIA) 4 1 2 1 1 2 -1 4
10 Julian vd Merwe (JAPAN) Julian vd Merwe (JAPAN) 4 0 3 1 2 3 -1 3
11 Sherwin Reed (CHILE) Sherwin Reed (CHILE) 4 0 2 2 1 4 -3 2
12 Marlin Boyd (PORTUGAL) Marlin Boyd (PORTUGAL) 4 0 2 2 0 3 -3 2
13 Imtiaz Ahmed (GREECE) Imtiaz Ahmed (GREECE) 4 0 1 3 0 4 -4 1
14 Antonio Abdeziet (BOLIVIA) Antonio Abdeziet (BOLIVIA) 4 0 0 4 0 7 -7 0
Detail

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
2017/08/19
05:20 PM
JAPAN (Julian) JAPAN (Julian) 1 - 2
BRAZIL (Chessray) BRAZIL (Chessray)
*** Chessray ends off with a win ; Julian unlucky not to get the equaliser !!!
2017/08/19
05:20 PM
PORTUGAL (Marlin) PORTUGAL (Marlin) 0 - 1
FRANCE (Bevin) FRANCE (Bevin)
*** Bevin goes top on GD to join Osvaldo & Jayden for the Play-offs !!!
2017/08/19
05:00 PM
ARGENTINA (Stanton) ARGENTINA (Stanton) 0 - 1
GERMANY (Osvaldo) GERMANY (Osvaldo)
*** Osvaldo goes top with that win !!!!
2017/08/19
05:00 PM
ENGLAND (Kegan) ENGLAND (Kegan) 0 - 1
NETHERLANDS (Jayden) NETHERLANDS (Jayden)
*** Jayden strikes @ FT to earn a final play-off place !!!
2017/08/19
04:40 PM
COLOMBIA (Rowin) COLOMBIA (Rowin) 1 - 0
BOLIVIA (Antonio) BOLIVIA (Antonio)
*** Rowin scores @ 7min
2017/08/19
04:40 PM
ITALY (Adam) ITALY (Adam) 1 - 0
CHILE (Sherwin) CHILE (Sherwin)
*** Adam scores @ 11min
2017/08/19
04:20 PM
FRANCE (Bevin) FRANCE (Bevin) 3 - 0
ITALY (Adam) ITALY (Adam)
*** Adam is stunned by 2 early goals and never recovers !!!
2017/08/19
04:20 PM
SPAIN (Conway) SPAIN (Conway) 1 - 0
GREECE (Imtiaz) GREECE (Imtiaz)
*** Conway scores @ 8min !!!
2017/08/19
04:00 PM
BRAZIL (Chessray) BRAZIL (Chessray) 0 - 0
SPAIN (Conway) SPAIN (Conway)
*** Conway frustrates the much fancied Chessray !!!
2017/08/19
04:00 PM
ENGLAND (Kegan) ENGLAND (Kegan) 0 - 0
GERMANY (Osvaldo) GERMANY (Osvaldo)
*** The top 2 draw a blank, leaving Bevin to go top !!!
2017/08/19
03:40 PM
GREECE (Imtiaz) GREECE (Imtiaz) 0 - 2
ARGENTINA (Stanton) ARGENTINA (Stanton)
*** Stanton continues with another win !!!
2017/08/19
03:40 PM
NETHERLANDS (Jayden) NETHERLANDS (Jayden) 1 - 0
BOLIVIA (Antonio) BOLIVIA (Antonio)
2017/08/19
03:20 PM
JAPAN (Julian) JAPAN (Julian) 1 - 1
CHILE (Sherwin) CHILE (Sherwin)
*** Sherwin scores a delightful equaliser after deft build up play !!!
2017/08/19
03:20 PM
PORTUGAL (Marlin) PORTUGAL (Marlin) 0 - 0
COLOMBIA (Rowin) COLOMBIA (Rowin)
View All Results

Photos & Videos

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

EVENTS CALENDAR

The Calendar lists all events within South Africa

WORLD RANKINGS

The Official International WASPA Rankings

THE WASPA CIRCUIT

You can view all Subbuteo clubs from around the world

RECENT EVENT

LEAGUE 2 : Champion - Bevin Reed @ 14 October 2017

FUTURE EVENT

SCUDO CAMPIONI : 18 November 2017

2017 HONOURS

  • LEAGUE 2 : Bevin Reed 14 October 2017
  • EUROPA LEAGUE : Adam Murray 16 Sept 2017
  • CHAMPIONS LEAGUE : Jayden vd Merwe 9 September 2017
  • GOLD CUP : Jayden vd Merwe 19 August 2017
  • LEAGUE 1 : Julian vd Merwe 24 June 2017
  • CHALLENGE CUP : Chessray Jooste 20 May 2017
  • PRETORIA CUP & PLATE SECTIONS
  • FOUNDERS CUP : Bevin Reed 11 March 2017
  • COPA del APERTURA : Kegan vd Merwe 18 February 2017

2016 HONOURS

  • COPA del CLAUSURA : Chessray Jooste 10 December 2016
  • SCUDO CAMPIONI : Bevin Reed 12 November 2016
  • Super Cup, Spring Cup, League 3 : Chessray Jooste
  • GOLD CUP : Jayden vd Merwe 9 July 2016
  • LEAGUE 2 : Bevin Reed 11 June 2016
  • CHALLENGE CUP : Kegan vd Merwe 21 May 2016
  • PRETORIA OPEN : Bevin Reed 23 April 2016
  • LEAGUE 1 : Bevin Reed 9 April 2016
  • FOUNDER's CUP : Clifford Graaff 12 March 2016
  • COPA del APERTURA : Bevin Reed 6 February 2016

Our Sponsors...